JUNE 11-13, 2024
NEW YORK HILTON MIDTOWN
RETAILERS & BRANDS: Get up to a $1200 travel credit in addition to a FREE ticket! Apply now →
Exponential Retail Growth Starts Here
Over three amazing days, join us for visionary keynotes, true connections and actionable insights that fuel your ecommerce and retail success. From strategies for growth to discussion of the intersection of physical and digital retail, you’ll find it here.
Industry Leading Speakers
Gain insights on the latest trends and best practices in dynamic keynotes and breakout sessions. This year’s speakers include accomplished and diverse executives from leadings brands including Coach, Fanatics, J.Crew, Patagonia, Sephora, SHEIN, Uniqlo and more.
See this year’s agenda →
Scaled Retailers & Innovative Tech Companies
Build lasting connections with senior-level leaders from retailers and DTC brands ranging from mid-market to enterprise level, as well as innovative tech companies. Connect with peers and make new lifelong friends who can help do more to advance your business.
See who attends →
Sessions with Actionable Insights Over 3 Days
Every session leaves you with insights that you can put into action in the coming days. Our content covers everything from modernizing traditional marketing, AI use cases in ecommerce, omnichannel retail experience, the evolution of loyalty, conversion rate optimization and much more.
See the videos from last year →
Why Attend the CommerceNext Growth Show
2024 Speakers
Doug Mack
Former CEO
Fanatics
Angela Clark
VP of Digital Studio
Patagonia
Ryan Fagan
VP of Digital
Lowe's
Amber Turley
VP, Omni Convenience & Commerce Partnerships
Sephora
Lynda Pak
Divisional CIO, Global Brands and Functions
The Estée Lauder Companies
Noam Paransky
Chief Omni and Innovation Officer
Tapestry
Danielle Schmelkin
CIO
J. Crew
Peter Pernot-Day
Head of Strategic Communications, US/UK
Shein
Billy May
CEO
Brooklinen
Mara Sirhal
Chief Merchant & Brand Officer
Saks off 5th
Clinton Suh
Head of Ecommerce
On
Linh Peters
Former CMO
Walgreens
Michelle Pacynski
VP, Digital Innovation
Ulta Beauty
Rick Lockton
SVP eCommerce Omnichannel & Master Data
Tractor Supply
Amanda Bopp
VP North America Marketing & eCommerce
Kate Spade
Derek Yarborough
CMO
J. Crew
Sree Sreedhararaj
CTO
IPSY
Zia Wigder
Chief Content Officer
EMARKETER
Alex Goldelman
CFO
Uniqlo
Melissa Campanelli
CoFounder
Women in Retail Leadership Circle
Krystina Gustafson
SVP Content
Shoptalk
Doug Jensen
SVP Go-to-Market Analytics & Activation and Learning Center of Excellence
Estée Lauder Companies
Emily Hickey
Co-Founder & CEO
Chief Detective
George Khachatryan
Cofounder & CEO
Offerfit
Deanna Bershad
Director of Performance Marketing
Chewy
Dave Finnegan
Head of the Customer Experience Practice
Reach Partners
Jill Pavlovich
SVP Digital Shopping Experiences
Albertsons Companies
Oliver Chen
Managing Director - Retail, Luxury, New Platforms Sector Head
Cowen
Kimberly Minor
CEO
WOCRA
Alex Brocklehurst
SVP & CFO
Coach
Surabhi Pokhriyal
Chief Digital Growth Officer
Church & Dwight
Emily Culp
Chief Brand & Strategy Officer
BodyHealth
Elaine Rubin
Digital Prophets
Founder, President, Entrepreneur
Sheryl Goldstein
Chief Growth Officer
IAB
Michael Challinger
CEO
Houzer
PJ Oleksak
CEO
Nuts.com
Christopher Veck
CIO
Miansai
Melissa Repko
Reporter
CNBC
Pano Anthos
Founder & Managing Partner
XRC Ventures
Susan Weisel
CFO
Brooklinen
Josh Greene
CEO
The Mather Group
Sucharita Kodali
Vice President and Principal Analyst
Forrester
Chris Hansen
VP Digital Product
Sally Beauty
Carlisha Robinson
Chief Customer Officer
Beyond
Kevin Ertell
Founder / CEO / Principal Consultant
Mistere Advisory
Isabelle Chafkin
VP Ops and Finance
Harper Wilde
Ryan McClurkin
Chief Analytics Officer
JTV
Denise Incandela
EVP, Fashion Division
Walmart US
Aaron Zagha
CMO
Newton Living
Renee Halvorsen
CMO
Marine Layer
Jon Mandell
Frmr Chief Customer and Marketing Officer
Cooper’s Hawk
Nadina Guglielmetti
Chief Customer Officer
Vitamin Shoppe
Jeena Sharma
Luxury Reporter
Morning Brew
8:00 AM ET
Registration / Discovery Lounge Opens
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM ET
1hr
8:00 AM – 8:50 AM ET
50min
8:00 AM – 8:50 AM ET
50min
Breakfast: Trailblazing Women in Retail: Overcoming Obstacles to Achieve Greatness
Linh Peters
Former CMOWalgreens
Mara Sirhal
Chief Merchant & Brand OfficerSaks off 5th
Surabhi Pokhriyal
Chief Digital Growth OfficerChurch & Dwight
Melissa Campanelli
CoFounderWomen in Retail Leadership Circle
9:10 AM – 9:30 AM ET
20min
Fanatics: Creating 10x Growth and a Global Brand Through Culture, Agility and Innovation
Doug Mack
Former CEOFanatics
Elaine Rubin
Digital ProphetsFounder, President, Entrepreneur
9:35 AM – 9:55 AM ET
20min
George Khachatryan
Cofounder & CEOOfferfit
9:55 AM – 10:25 AM ET
35min
10:25 AM – 10:45 AM ET
20min
Jill Pavlovich
SVP Digital Shopping ExperiencesAlbertsons Companies
Melissa Repko
ReporterCNBC
10:50 AM – 11:20 AM ET
30min
Noam Paransky
Chief Omni and Innovation OfficerTapestry
Amber Turley
VP, Omni Convenience & Commerce PartnershipsSephora
Ryan Fagan
VP of DigitalLowe’s
Krystina Gustafson
SVP ContentShoptalk
11:20 AM – 12:05 PM ET
45min
12:05 PM – 1:20 PM ET
1hr 15min
12:05 PM – 12:55 PM ET
50min
12:05 PM – 12:55 PM ET
50min
1:20 PM – 1:40 PM ET
20min
1:45 PM – 2:05 PM ET
20min
2:05 PM – 2:45 PM ET
40min
2:45 PM – 3:05 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 1
Unified Messaging: Email / SMS
Same Day Delivery from Store
3:15 PM – 3:35 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 2
Customer Loyalty/GenZ
Personalization Email / Segmentation / Journey Automation
3:45 PM – 4:05 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 3
4:15 PM – 4:35 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 4
Gen AI Product Expert Chat Bots
4:35 PM – 5:05 PM ET
30min
5:05 PM – 5:35 PM ET
30min
Billy May
CEOBrooklinen
Doug Jensen
SVP Go-to-Market Analytics & Activation and Learning Center of ExcellenceEstée Lauder Companies
Renee Halvorsen
CMOMarine Layer
Emily Hickey
Co-Founder & CEOChief Detective
5:40 PM – 6:00 PM ET
20min
Alex Goldelman
CFOUniqlo
Susan Weisel
CFOBrooklinen
Alex Brocklehurst
SVP & CFOCoach
Emily Culp
Chief Brand & Strategy OfficerBodyHealth
6:00 PM – 6:45 PM ET
45min
7:00 PM – 9:30 PM ET
2hr 30min
8:00 AM ET
Registration / Discovery Lounge Opens
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM ET
1hr
8:00 AM – 8:50 AM ET
50min
8:00 AM – 8:50 AM ET
50min
9:00 AM – 9:10 AM ET
10min
9:10 AM – 9:30 AM ET
20min
Rick Lockton
SVP eCommerce Omnichannel & Master DataTractor Supply
Sucharita Kodali
Vice President and Principal AnalystForrester
9:35 AM – 10:05 AM ET
30min
Angela Clark
VP of Digital StudioPatagonia
Nadina Guglielmetti
Chief Customer OfficerVitamin Shoppe
Jeena Sharma
Luxury ReporterMorning Brew
10:05 AM – 10:35 AM ET
30min
10:35 AM – 10:55 AM ET
20min
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM ET
30min
Panel: Unveiling Innovative Strategies for New Customer Growth in 2024
Clinton Suh
Head of EcommerceOn
Amanda Bopp
VP North America Marketing & eCommerceKate Spade
Deanna Bershad
Director of Performance MarketingChewy
Sheryl Goldstein
Chief Growth OfficerIAB
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM ET
45min
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM ET
45min
12:15 PM – 1:30 PM ET
1hr 15min
12:15 PM – 1:05 PM ET
50min
12:15 PM – 1:05 PM ET
50min
1:30 PM – 1:50 PM ET
20min
Danielle Schmelkin
CIOJ. Crew
Derek Yarbrough
Chief Marketing OfficerJ.Crew
Kevin Ertell
Founder / CEO / Principal ConsultantMistere Advisory
1:55 PM – 2:15 PM ET
20min
2:15 PM – 2:55 PM ET
40min
2:55 PM – 3:15 PM ET
20min
Programatic Direct Mail
Addressability
Isabelle Chafkin
VP Ops and FinanceHarper Wilde
3:25 PM – 3:45 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 2
Aaron Zagha
CMONewton Living
3:55 PM – 4:15 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 3
Mastering CRO
4:25 PM – 4:45 PM ET
20min
Breakout Session 4
4:45 PM – 5:15 PM ET
30min
5:15 PM – 5:25 PM ET
10min
Prize Drawing
Location: Main Stage
5:25 PM – 5:55 PM ET
30min
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM ET
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM ET
1hr
8:00 AM – 8:50 AM ET
50min
9:00 AM – 9:05 AM ET
5min
9:05 AM – 9:25 AM ET
20min
Denise Incandela
EVP, Fashion DivisionWalmart US
9:30 AM – 9:50 AM ET
20min
9:55 AM – 10:25 AM ET
30min
Sree Sreedhararaj
CTOIPSY
Lynda Pak
Divisional CIO, Global Brands and FunctionsThe Estée Lauder Companies
Michelle Pacynski
VP, Digital InnovationUlta Beauty
Zia Wigder
Chief Content OfficerEMARKETER
10:25 AM – 10:45 AM ET
20min
10:45 AM – 11:15 AM ET
30min
11:20 AM – 11:50 AM ET
30min
11:55 AM – 12:25 PM ET
30min
Breakout Session 3
12:25 PM – 1:25 PM ET
1hr
Networking Lunch
12:25 PM – 1:25 PM ET
1hr
1:25 PM – 1:45 PM ET
20min
Peter Pernot-Day
Head of Strategic Communications, US/UKShein
Oliver Chen
Managing Director – Retail, Luxury, New Platforms Sector HeadCowen
1:45 PM – 1:50 PM ET
5min
We’re More Than a Conference. We’re a Community.
Fun Networking Activities
Yacht Rock Welcome Cruise Around New York
Party Both Nights of the Summit
Fun Discovery Lounge
Activities
VIP Dinners at Top NYC Restaurants
Product Giveaways at Brand Bodega
Sponsors
conversations, interaction and branding. Learn more →
OfferFit’s Automated
Experimentation
Platform is the fastest,
most scalable way to
accelerate testing and
learning.
Learn more offerfit.ai →
Title Sponsor
Platinum Sponsors
Gold Sponsors
Silver/Connections Sponsors
Bronze Sponsors
Supporter
Startup Sponsors
Become a Sponsor
Trusted Community.
True Connections.
Retailers & Brands
Apply to join the travel program for
CommerceNext and get up to a $1200 travel
credit in addition to a FREE ticket!